Protection of personal data according to the LOPD

We take respect for privacy and the protection of our users' personal data very seriously. The following explains how we collect data and how we treat it.

1. Data of the data controller


Company Name: ARTIPISTILOS SL

CIF: B13118575

Address: AVENIDA COMUNIDAD DE GALICIA, 68 , 13610, CAMPO DE CRIPTANA (CIUDAD REAL)

Telephone: 926561647

E-mail: artipistilos@artipistilos.com

Activity: MANUFACTURING OF MATERIALS FOR TOUCHES, PAMELAS, HATS AND COMPLEMENTS and their commercialization.

Web: www.artipistilos.com

2. Applicable legislation


This Privacy Policy has been designed in accordance with Regulation EU 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the Protection of Individuals with regard to the Processing of Personal Data and the Free Movement of Such Data, O.L. 3/2018 of 5 December, on the Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights and Law 34/2002 of 11 July, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE or LSSI).

3. Principles Applied to Personal Information

The following principles apply to the processing of personal data:

Principle of lawfulness, loyalty and transparency: in order for the personal data to be sent to be lawful, consent must be obtained or the processing must be necessary in order to comply with a legal obligation. The data shall be provided in a comprehensible and accessible form.

Principle of data minimisation: personal data shall be adequate, relevant and limited to the need for which they were collected.

Principle of limitation of the storage period: personal data will be deleted when they cease to be useful for the purpose for which they were collected.

Principle of integrity and confidentiality: personal data shall be processed in such a way as to ensure adequate security, including protection against unauthorised or unlawful processing and against accidental loss, destruction or damage, through the application of appropriate technical or organisational measures.

4. Purpose of the processing of personal data:


Our processing of personal data serves the following purposes:

To attend to your request and provide you with information related to the services provided by ARTIPISTILOS SL and specifically related to the MANUFACTURE OF MATERIALS FOR TOUCHES, PAMELAS, HATS AND COMPLEMENTS. The website has the following forms that collect personal data:

-Contact form: its purpose is to respond to requests and requests from customers. It collects the following personal data: E-mail.

-Registration form: through the same customers or potential customers register their personal data on the web to make purchases online. This registration generates a user and a password through which the user can log in future purchases. It collects the following personal data: name and surname, e-mail address, date of birth, address and telephone number.

-Shopping basket: its purpose is to manage purchases made through the web. Once the user is registered only requests the user and password generated previously. By marking "I agree with the conditions of sale and privacy policy" it is understood that the interested party consents to treat their personal data for the purpose described. If the user decides to complete the purchase process by making payment by credit card will be redirected to the payment gateway being their bank details managed by the bank concerned. Payment by bank transfer will give us access to the bank account through which payment is made. If the payment is made through paypal, this application will manage the corresponding payment. Finally, and in the event that the user chooses another means of payment (cash on delivery or payment in store if collected at our facilities) will be given the necessary instructions without collecting other data through this website.

Send commercial communications, newsletters, promotions and special offers and manage the list of subscriptions provided by the user.

By subscribing to the newsletter and ticking the corresponding box accepts the sending of commercial communications in order to receive information regarding the service provided and other news of interest to the sector. You can unsubscribe by sending a request through our e-mail: artipistilos@artipistilos.com

Manage social networks: the processing of data that takes place of people who become followers in the social networks of the official pages of ARTIPISTILOS SL will be governed by this privacy policy. The data will be treated with the purpose of correctly administering the presence in the social network, informing of activities, products or services of ARTIPISTILOS S.L.

How long will the personal data collected be kept?

The personal data provided will be kept as long as the commercial relationship is maintained or you do not request its deletion and during the period for which legal responsibilities could derive from the services provided.

5. Legitimate cause of the processing of personal data


The legal basis for the processing of your data is consent. By filling in the corresponding forms and checking the box "I accept the privacy policy" and clicking to send the data, or by sending emails to ARTIPISTILOS SL through the accounts set up for this purpose, the user declares to have read and expressly accepted this privacy policy, giving their unequivocal and express consent to the processing of their personal data according to the purposes and terms expressed herein.

You may revoke at any time the consent given for the processing of your personal data. Such revocation shall not be retroactive.

6. Categories of personal data processed


The categories of data that will be processed for the purposes indicated are the following:

Identifying data: name and surname, e-mail and telephone, ID card, address and date of birth.

-Bank details: when payment is made by bank transfer. The payment made by card or paypal will be managed by the entity banacaria or application
respectively.

Other non-identifying data obtained by means of some cookies that are downloaded to the user's computer when browsing the website.

No specially protected data is processed.

Mandatory data will be distinguished in the information collection forms. If you decide not to provide us with any of these data considered obligatory we will not be able to comply with the intended purpose and will not carry out the processing of data or the provision of the corresponding service.

You guarantee that the Personal Data you provide us are true and correct, and you will be responsible for communicating any changes to them.

7. Security measures applied


ARTIPISTILOS SL is committed to the treatment of users' personal data; to respect their confidentiality and to use them within the purpose for which they were collected.

As part of our commitment to guarantee the security and confidentiality of your personal data, we inform you that the necessary technical and organisational measures have been taken to guarantee the security of personal data and to avoid its alteration, loss, unauthorised treatment or access, taking into account the state of technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which it is exposed. Notwithstanding the foregoing, the user must be aware that Internet security measures are not impregnable.

With regard to the confidentiality of processing, it will be ensured that any person who is authorized to process the data (staff, collaborators and providers) are under the appropriate obligation of confidentiality.

You can obtain more information about the security measures we apply by contacting us through the data indicated in section one of this privacy policy.

8. Addressees to whom the data is communicated


The user knows and accepts that their personal data may be provided to third parties when necessary to meet the purposes of treatment, respecting in all cases the security measures required by current legislation on the protection of personal data. Specifically the data can be transferred to:

-ASEMPRESS SEGUROS E INVERSIONES, S.L., (B1305285), with registered office at c/ CONVENTO, 23, 13610, CAMPO DE CRIPTANA (CIUDAD REAL); the entity that provides us with labour, tax and accounting consultancy services.

-DAVID ESCUDERO SANCHEZ (53334482N), located at c/ LOS PINILLAS, 42-A 1ºA, 28032, MADRID, which provides us with web maintenance services.

-WEB EVOLUTIVE BUSINESS SOFTWARE, S.L. (B82259732), with address at c/ CATEDRATICO AGUSTIN ESCARDINO, 9, 46980, PATERNA (VALENCIA); the entity that provides us with the software programming and maintenance service.
With these entities the corresponding contract has been signed for the treatment as required by the applicable legislation.

9. Transmission of data to third countries.

This website markets products to third countries in the European Union and other continents. Data will only be transmitted to other countries if they comply with the European Data Protection Regulation (RGPD) or there is a decision of adequacy in accordance with art. 45 RGPD or appropriate guarantees guaranteeing an adequate level of protection in accordance with art. 46 RGPD. By accepting the corresponding tick boxes it is understood that you accept the processing of your personal data and their transmission when appropriate.

International trade data collected via the website will be stored and properly encrypted on the servers of Hetzner Online GmbH, Industriestr. 25, 91710 Gunzenhausen -Germany.

10. Data retention period


Personal data will be kept for the time necessary to respond to the request and in general for the duration of the business relationship or for the time necessary to comply with legal obligations.

11. Rights of the user


The User has the following rights with regard to the processing of his/her personal data:

Right of access to personal data.

Right to rectify inaccurate data.

Right of deletion of data that are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.

Right to limit the processing of data for a specific purpose.

Right to portability of data.

Right to object to the processing of personal data.

The right to lodge a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (the competent data protection supervisory authority), especially when it has not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of its rights.

You may exercise your rights by sending a request accompanied by a copy of your DNI to the address indicated in section 1 or to the e-mail address artipistilos@artipistilos.com

12. Changes to the privacy policy
ARTIPISTILOS SL may modify this privacy policy to adapt it to new legislation, case law or interpretation of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection. These privacy conditions may be complemented by the Legal Notice, Cookies Policy and the General Conditions that, where appropriate, are collected for certain products or services, if such access involves some specialty in the area of personal data protection.

13. Data collected by users of the services
In cases in which the user includes files with personal data in the shared hosting servers, Artipisitilos, S.L. is not responsible for the user's failure to comply with the RGPD.

Retention of data in accordance with the LSSI
Artipistilos, S.L. reports that, as a service provider of data hosting and under the provisions of Law 34/2002 of July 11, Services Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI), retains for a maximum period of 12 months essential information to identify the origin of the data hosted and the time when it began providing the service. The retention of these data does not affect the secrecy of communications and may only be used in the framework of a criminal investigation or for the safeguarding of public security, being made available to judges and / or courts or the Ministry that so requires.

The communication of data to the Forces and Bodies of the State will be made by virtue of the provisions of the regulations on the protection of personal data.

14. Intellectual property rights Artipistilos, S.L.


Artipistilos, S.L. is the owner of all copyright, intellectual and industrial property, "know how" and all other rights related to the contents of the website www.artipistilos.com and the services offered therein, as well as the programs necessary for its implementation and related information.

The reproduction, publication and/or not strictly private use of the contents, total or partial, of the www.artipistilos.com website is not permitted without prior written consent.

15. Intellectual property of the software.


The user must respect the programs of third parties made available by Artipistilos, S.L., even if they are free and / or publicly available.

Artipistilos, S.L. has the necessary rights of exploitation and intellectual property of the software.

The user does not acquire any right or license for the service contracted, on the software necessary to provide the service, nor on the technical information to monitor the service, except for the rights and licenses necessary for the performance of contracted services and only for the duration of them.

For any action that exceeds the fulfillment of the contract, the user will need written authorization from Artipistilos, S.L., being prohibited to the user to access, modify, visualize the configuration, structure and files of the servers property of Artipistilos, S.L., assuming the civil and penal responsibility derived from any incidence that could be produced in the servers and security systems as a direct consequence of a negligent or malicious action on its part.

16. Intellectual property of the hosted contents


The use contrary to the legislation on intellectual property of the services provided by Artipistilos, S.L. and in particular of:


- The use that is contrary to Spanish law or infringes the rights of others.

- The publication or transmission of any content that, in the opinion of Artipistilos. S.L., results in
violent, obscene, abusive, illegal, racial, xenophobic or defamatory.
- Cracks, serial numbers of programs or any other content that violates property rights.
intellectual property of third parties.
- The collection and/or use of personal data of other users without their express consent or in contravention of the law.
Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016,
on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on freedom to provide services
circulation of the same.
- The use of the domain's mail server and e-mail addresses for the sending of e-mails.
unwanted bulk mail.

The user has full responsibility for the content of its website, the information transmitted and stored, hypertext links, claims of third parties and legal actions regarding intellectual property, third party rights and protection of minors.

The user is responsible for the laws and regulations in force and the rules that have to do with the operation of the online service, electronic commerce, copyright, maintenance of public order, as well as universal principles of use of the Internet.

The user will indemnify Artipistilos, S.L. for the expenses generated by the imputation of Artipistilos, S.L. in any cause whose responsibility was attributable to the user, including legal fees and expenses, even in the case of a not definitive judicial decision.

17. Protection of hosted information


Artipistilos, S.L. makes backup copies of the contents hosted on its servers, however is not responsible for the loss or accidental deletion of data by users. Likewise, it does not guarantee the total replacement of the data deleted by users, since the aforementioned data could have been deleted and/or modified during the period of time elapsed since the last backup copy.

The services offered, except the specific backup services, do not include the replacement of the contents preserved in the backup copies made by Artipistilos, S.L., when this loss is attributable to the user; in this case, a fee will be determined according to the complexity and volume of the recovery, subject to user acceptance.

The replacement of deleted data is only included in the price of the service when the loss of content is due to causes attributable to Artipistilos, S.L.

Menu

Settings